domenick marino licensed electrical contractor LLC

48-16 70th street
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4599590

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DOMENICK MARINO LICENSED ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Rhode Island bill sees highway surveillance cams ticketing uninsured motorists
    By David Kravets - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The $120 fines would be split evenly between contractor and the state.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • East Bay brothers look to raise bar for stylish, energy-efficient design
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    East Bay brothers look to raise bar for stylish, energy-efficient designExpansive interiors, large windows, imported finishes — all can coexist within a home that produces as much energy as it consumes.In both cases, the homes offer bright, airy rooms and dramatic view decks.[...] state auditors believe there will be a reliable market for ZNE homes by 2020.Spa bathrooms with soaking tubs await in the master bathrooms.Seeking to curb energy waste, they fixated on ventilation systems.Friedman’s background is commercial real estate, and the UC Berkeley graduate has extensive experience with LEED projects and energy-efficient building.“My interest in working with Scott and Keith was to set the stage and build ZNE homes that are equivalent to others in the area, with no discernible difference in cost,” he said.For all three of the ZNE homes, the team offers to pay any energy bills earned during the first three years.Licensed general contractor specializing in mechanical designs and zero net energy building.Manages the electrical, plumbing and ventilation systems.Holds a bachelor’s degree in liberal arts and a minor in mathematics from Chico State University.Began his construction firm in 1997 after receiving a bachelor’s in business and a minor in real estate and land use from Sacramento State University.Received a bachelor’s of science in chemical engineering from UC Berkeley.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Why You Don't Want to Buy a Sharp TV in the U.S.
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Sharp has sued China’s Hisense Electric, which licensed the Sharp brand for televisions sold in the U.S., accusing Hisense of putting the Sharp name on poor-quality TVs and deceptively advertising them.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Watching Paint Dry Is More Productive Than You'd Think
    Monday Jul 29, 2013

    DIYers were treated to 24 hours worth of live-streamed DIY projects to kick off the launch of Krylon ColorMaster's line of spray paints. "The Krylon ColorMaster Challenge: 24 Projects in 24 Hours"tackled home improvement renovations with help from Jeff Devlin, host of DIY Network's "I Hate My Bath" and a licensed contractor.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog
  • Are You Sure Your Contractor Is Insured?
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    First a fire, then a flood, finally a theft. One luxury homeowner learned the hard way about the importance of insurance coverage.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
domenick marino licensed electrical contractor llc woodside ny