"do me a favor" party favors & novelities LLC

7014 13th avenue suite 202
brooklyn, new york 11228

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 31, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4553320

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
UNITED STATES CORPORATION AGENTS, INC.
7014 13TH AVENUE SUITE 202
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11228

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - "DO ME A FAVOR" PARTY FAVORS & NOVELITIES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Scientists Want You To Do Everyone A Favor And Eat These Crabs
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    There’s a certain type of crab that’s eating up more desirable seafood off the New England coast. The crab’s population could be thinned if commercial fishing operations harvested the darn things, but there’s no money in it. The solution? Figure out a way to make people want these crabs on their dinner plates.Rising populations of green crabs — native …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • SLAPP Suit Resolved in Favor of Charter School Researcher and Critic
    By Martin Levine - Tuesday May 30, 2017

    Submerging social criticism in a flood of lawsuits is one way to try to quell public participation in social policy. But in this case, where suits were brought by charter school advocates against a researcher who was making her findings public, it did not work.

    The post SLAPP Suit Resolved in Favor of Charter School Researcher and Critic appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Panama Cuts Diplomatic Ties With Taiwan in Favor of China
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Panama has severed diplomatic relations with Taiwan and established ties with China, reflecting a victory for Beijing in its efforts to isolate Taipei.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Consumer Privacy Is Tech, Not Ad, Issue
    Wednesday May 3, 2017

    Many of you know the FCC recently rolled back its rules around ISPs gathering and utilizing data for advertising purposes. This move, while praised by many people in the industry, is actually notideal because it means privacy is now a state-driven issue. Which means there could be 50 different sets of rules rather than one. What concerns me most is that the core of the media industry, theplaces where at least 80%-90% of ad dollars are spent, already over-index in favor of consumer privacy and are very aboveboard on what they are doing - but these state issues will be driven by fear ofwhat the scary minority are doing with data.

    Source: Media Post: Online Spin
  • Cyrus, Road Blocks, And The Green-Eyed Monster
    Friday Mar 17, 2017

    The young white interviewer-dude sports the black glasses and follicularly robust beard of your basic Brooklyn hipster. But rather than favoring a tight black T-shirt for flexing his tat-covered bicepmuscles -- developed by salvaging industrial metals -- he's dressed in the tweedy wool jacket and cotton-checked shirt of a traditional academic (sans bow tie.) Thus, the mystery of this TDAmeritrade commercial begins. In what universe does a financial consultant look like this?

    Source: Media Post: Mad Blog
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 8 Figures on Gun Ownership, and Attitudes, in America
    By MICHAEL COOPER - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    People with and without guns favor banning the sale of firearms to the mentally ill, but differ on much else, a new Pew Research Center report finds.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vocativ Lays Off Edit Staff To Focus On Video
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The shift in digital publishing in favor of distribution on social media and other platforms impacted the edit decision. The move is also an effort to continue targeting Vocativ's young, millennialaudience, which increasingly prefers to consume video content.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily