dkds holdings corp.

225 franklin st. 26th floor
boston, massachusetts 02110

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4614336

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DKDS HOLDINGS CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Join Tesaro and Others at Boston’s Life Science Disruptors Sept. 28
    By Jacquie Ogonowsky - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    For the fifth year in a row, Xconomy will hold our fall Boston life sciences event, “Boston’s Life Science Disruptors”, on Thursday September 28th at Pfizer in Kendall Square in Cambridge. Join us for this unique event featuring candid stories from some of New England’s most radical biotech company leaders, founders, and VC backers who […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Berkshire Hathaway Makes a $9 Billion Bid for Energy Future Holdings
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The deal would augment Berkshire Hathaway Energy, whose collection of utilities delivers power to 11.6 million customers across the West and Midwest.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Iranian cancer researcher detained under travel ban
    By Lia Eustachewich - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    An Iranian cancer researcher coming to the US to help sick children has been detained at Logan International Airport in Boston in the wake of President Trump’s revised travel ban, according to reports. Dr. Mohsen Dehnav holds a visiting work visa that was issued in May and planned to work as a scholar at Boston...

    Source: New York Post: News
dkds holdings corp boston ny