dj kucha corporation

30 juniper lane
syosset, new york 11791

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4407885

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DJ KUCHA CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • DJ Khaled Loves His Garden
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    DJ Khaled, the longtime producer, performer and social-media star, gives an affectionate tour of his backyard in 360 degrees.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stories from AIDS survivors emerge amid Pride’s commercial fervor
    Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    While the DJ on the Salesforce float thumped music and blasted bubbles, and Amazon’s employees, dressed in shirts that said “Glamazon,” danced beneath a rainbow-colored mockup of an Alexa smart speaker, a much quieter trolley waited for its turn to enter the parade.Tanner was among the hundreds of thousands of people, proud to be themselves, who poured onto Market Street on Sunday for the Pride Parade.In sharp contrast to the partying, politics and countless tech companies that used the parade as a way to gather positive attention, the quiet San Francisco AIDS Foundation trolley carried people like Tanner: a gentle man who was given six months to live in 1990 after being diagnosed with HIV.Tanner has been attending Pride festivities for about 20 years since he founded Black Brothers Esteem, a support group for black men with HIV, something he said didn’t exist before for people like him.Cooper loves any reason to celebrate her sexuality and survival of HIV — but she is frustrated with some of the parade’s changes.While she appreciates how much more accepting society is of transgender people and how the parade has evolved into more of a celebration, she questions the motivations of some of its corporate sponsors.[...] when it was finally the AIDS Foundation’s turn to make the left onto Market Street and join the parade — where even more corporate logos lined the way — there Cooper was with her pink feather boa and her fellow survivors, engulfed by cheers as they joined the sea of rainbows.

    Source: SFGATE.com: LGBT
  • Real Corporate Tax Reform: Treat Corporate Earnings as Personal Income
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Cutting the corporate tax rate is not reform.  This is.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Bay Area DJ retiring after more than four decades on air
    By Bill Disbrow - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    A Northern California radio career that began in Carmel in 1972 ends this week as rock DJ Steven Seaweed signs off from KSAN-FM.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Tiptoeing (and Tweeting) Through the Tulips With DJ Khaled
    By SHEILA MARIKAR - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The hip-hop producer has a new album, aptly named “Grateful”; a new baby; and new endorsement offers “all the time.” Here is how he stays grounded.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY hospital offers to treat stricken British infant
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Source: Fox News
dj kucha corporation syosset ny