divine spirit massage, LLC

54 rollman circle
hadley, new york 12835

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4382975

County
WARREN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DIVINE SPIRIT MASSAGE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Deep Massage with Power Tools
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Trainers and strength coaches are using power tools for turbocharged robo-massage. Bill DeLongis, head strength coach at Trinity College in Hartford, Conn., uses a customized jigsaw and a car buffer to massage student athletes. Video/Photo: Rob Alcaraz/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Thai Massage-Parlor Tycoon Turns Corruption Crusader
    Friday Mar 3, 2017

    Chuwit Kamolvisit, former massage-parlor tycoon and colorful politician, now hosts a TV show devoted to exposing Thailand's culture of bribes and kickbacks. Photo: Getty Images

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • China's Ghost Cities Keep Up Property-Market Spirits
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Top-tier cities are feeling the chill from tighter consumer credit, but smaller property markets are on a roll.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • George Clooney’s Tequila Company Sold for Up to $1 Billion
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Casamigos, which the actor founded with the entertainment impresario Rande Gerber, drew the attention of the spirits giant Diageo.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The future of fundraising
    By Colin Habberton - Monday May 8, 2017

    Despite humanity’s best efforts, through technology or divination, we are yet to master the art of forecasting the future. This article has no ambition to improve on that record. The commentary to follow is a reflection on the changes taking place around us today – social, environmental and ethical. Its ...

    ----------------
    Read full post on our crowd blog:
    The future of fundraising

    Blogger: Colin Habberton.

    Source: 101fundraising