diversity investigative services

one commerce plaza
99 washington ave, ste 805-a
albany, new york 12210

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4407006

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DIVERSITY INVESTIGATIVE SERVICES









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tax incentive to boost diversity in the TV business passes in Albany
    By Miriam Kreinin Souccar - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    A bill to encourage diversity among TV writers and directors passed yesterday in both the New York state Senate and Assembly, as expected.The legislation sets up a $5 million incentive program to...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Intel’s former chief diversity and inclusion officer has left the company
    By Megan Rose Dickey - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

     Danielle Brown, who spent nearly three years as Intel’s chief diversity and inclusion officer, has left the company, TechCrunch has learned. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • IKEA Investigating Reports Of Shiny Serving Bowls That Can Set Food On Fire
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    These days, most products involved in sudden fires involve malfunctioning batteries, or poorly built fuel lines. But then there’s the IKEA bowl — and the flaming fruit contained therein — that serve as a reminder that you sometimes only really need the sun and the right shiny surface to start a fire.A Swedish man told Aftonbladet (via The Local…

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Diversity Is Bunk
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    America's historic strength is not diversity, but an enforced commonality of value.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • How to Measure Diversity
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Mathematical theory gives some rigor to discussion of a sensitive social and political issue.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle