diversified business services incorporated

4054 maywood drive
seaford, new york 11783

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4456296

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DIVERSIFIED BUSINESS SERVICES INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Energy Suppliers Find Fresh Lift From Offshore Wind
    Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    For energy-services companies, finding new revenue streams is crucial as oil and gas from onshore shale formations continue to flood the market—and a slew of suppliers is seeking to diversify into offshore wind.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Facebook's New-Graduate Hires Help Diversify Workforce
    Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Facebook said its efforts to diversify its workforce are starting to bear fruit, thanks in part to an effort to hire more women straight out of college.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Diversify Your Native Advertising To Reach Moms Effectively
    Friday Oct 14, 2016

    Native advertising is pulling ahead as a "go to" tactic for effectively reaching your target audience. "Business Insider" predicts that by 2021, native advertising will make up 74% of all ad revenue.That is a staggering number.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Moms
  • Russia Wants Innovation, but It’s Arresting Its Innovators
    By ANDREW HIGGINS - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    The detention of a Siberian scientist turned high-tech entrepreneur stirs dismay as Russia struggles to diversify its faltering economy beyond oil and gas.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In Unilever's Radical Hiring Experiment, Resumes Are Out, Algorithms Are In
    Monday Jun 26, 2017

    To diversify its candidate pool, Unilever has ditched resumes and traditional campus recruiting. Its new process relies on algorithms to sort candidates and targets young potential hires where they spend much of their time: their smartphones.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Taco Bell gets a Lyft, and robots cause a fight
    By Chronicle Staff and News Services - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    Taco Bell has found a new marketing vehicle:Starting this week, some Lyft passengers in parts of Orange County will be able to request rides that incorporate a stop at a Taco Bell drive-through between 9 p.m. and 2 a.m. The companies will test the option, which will appear as “Taco Mode” for the next two weeks, with plans to expand the program nationally next year.On Monday, Zuckerberg was asked in a chat on Facebook about the Tesla chief’s calls for regulation before artificial intelligence becomes dangerously smart and poses an existential threat to humanity.See’s Candies says it’s opening nearly a dozen chocolate boutiques by the end of the year.Daily Briefing is compiled from San Francisco Chronicle staff and news services.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
diversified business services incorporated seaford ny