district management corp.

745 fifth ave.
new york, new york 10151

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1992)

NYS Filing Date
JULY 14, 1986

NYS DOS ID#
1097280

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1986 - DISTRICT MANAGEMENT CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Martin Shkreli is found guilty of fraud
    By Stephanie Clifford and Colin Moynihan - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    NEW YORK — Martin Shkreli, accused of defrauding his hedge fund investors and a pharmaceutical company, was convicted on three of eight counts on Friday, after a five-week trial in U.S. District Court in Brooklyn, N.Y.Shkreli was accused of securities and wire fraud related to two hedge funds he ran, MSMB Capital and MSMB Healthcare.The prosecution brought forth an “avalanche” of evidence, as prosecutor Jacquelyn Kasulis put it in her rebuttal argument, that included a threatening letter he sent to the wife of a former employee, statements he sent to MSMB investors showing great returns at the same time he had no money in fund accounts, three versions of a backdated agreement to make it look as if MSMB Capital had invested in Retrophin when it had not, as well as claims about assets under management that were wildly out of line with his actual fund size.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Restaurant Review: Vegetables With Benefits at ABCV
    By PETE WELLS - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    The menu at Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new vegetarian restaurant in the Flatiron district tries to impart “plant-based intelligence.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Man pleads guilty to killing wife by setting her on fire
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    SCHENECTADY, N.Y. — A man who killed his wife by dousing her with gasoline and setting her on fire during an argument has pleaded guilty to murder. The Schenectady County District Attorney’s office says 69-year-old Antonio Bargallo entered the plea Wednesday as part of a deal that will sentence him to 21 years to life...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
district management corp new york ny