disari industries usa (pvt) ltd.

4610 center boulevard
suite #2318
long island city, new york 11109

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4602435

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DISARI INDUSTRIES USA (PVT) LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shelter Island: A Long Island Vacation Destination
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Shelter Island—an 8,000-acre island wedged between Long Island’s North and South Forks that can only be reached by boat or private plane—draws a moneyed crowd in search of a more laid-back vibe. Photo: Dorothy Hong for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • San Francisco to Develop Treasure Island as Major Cultural Site
    By JORI FINKEL - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The 405-acre site will be the city’s largest development of open space since Golden Gate Park in 1871.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Deep Dive Into New York's East Side Access Project
    Sunday Apr 24, 2016

    The East Side Access project will link the Long Island Railroad to New York City's Grand Central Terminal. Projected to be completed in 2022, it required construction of about eight miles' worth of tunneling in Manhattan and Queens. Photo: Denise Blostein/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Urban Heat Islands Can Be Deadly, and They're Only Getting Hotter
    By Molly Peterson - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    How built-up cities and higher temperatures threaten human health.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • At Long Last, Celine Dion Finds Buyer for Jupiter Island Estate
    Monday May 1, 2017

    Celine Dion has finally found a buyer for her resort-like, waterfront home in Jupiter Island, Florida, after waiting four years and cutting the price nearly in half.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Manhattan landlord expands Long Island City portfolio
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Himmel & Meringoff Properties is expanding its Long Island City office portfolio.The firm, which owns roughly 2 million square feet of commercial space in the city, acquired a six-story,...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business