disalvo's pizza n pasteria corp.

97 levittown parkway
hicksville, new york 11801

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4506111

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DISALVO'S PIZZA N PASTERIA CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • This Morning with Gordon Deal March 27, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Monday Mar 27, 2017

    Republicans turn to Democrats after health bill failure, what happens to the ACA now and Double amputee, Marine veteran sworn-in as N.Y. police officer.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • The Small Business Report, January 3, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Jan 3, 2017

    Businesses to launch in 2017; and how small, rural colleges are trying to save themselves by pumping investments into their small towns.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • Kirk Douglas on Surviving a Childhood Home With Little Food and No Heat
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The award-winning actor, now 100, lived in poverty in Amsterdam, N.Y.; then a friendship led him to Hollywood

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Rep. Meeks: 'Bad Culture' at Wells Fargo
    Thursday Sep 29, 2016

    Rep. Gregory Meeks (D., N.Y.) questions Wells Fargo CEO John Stumpf on the "bad culture" at Wells Fargo. Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Funds
  • Can Domino's Deliver Pizza Under 10 Minutes?
    Sunday May 28, 2017

    Domino’s in Australia and New Zealand plans to deliver pizzas in 10 minutes or less. It's experimenting with different ingredients, faster-cooking ovens and delivery vehicles. Photo: Mike Cherney/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Media & Marketing
  • Boot-Camp Prisons Aim to Prepare Inmates for a Brighter Future
    Sunday Jul 31, 2016

    The Moriah Shock Incarceration Correctional Facility in Mineville, N.Y., is one of a handful of boot-camp prisons nationwide that offer shorter sentences in exchange for participation in programs that aim to reduce recidivism. Photo: Claudio Papapietro for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports