direct global private equity institutional investors v LLC

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4645827

County

Jurisdiction

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - DIRECT GLOBAL PRIVATE EQUITY INSTITUTIONAL INVESTORS V LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • With GreatCall Deal, GTCR Looks to Expand Healthtech for Boomers
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    With this week’s buyout of GreatCall, the Chicago-based private equity firm GTCR just placed a big bet that healthtech for the aging wave of baby boomers will be a big business. GreatCall operates a virtual telecommunications network that provides healthtech products and services for more than 800,000 older consumers throughout the United States. The company, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Vice Media Secures $450 Million Investment From TPG
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Vice Media has secured a $450 million investment from private-equity firm TPG, as the youth-focused digital media company looks to step up its spending on scripted programming and plans a direct-to-consumer service.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Cloudbeds Raises $9M to Expand its Technology, Brand Awareness
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Cloudbeds, a cloud-based provider of hospitality management software, said today it has raised slightly more than $9 million in Series B financing to expand its software-as-a-service platform and broaden awareness of its brand. The San Diego company describes the financing as its first institutional round, and said it brings total funding for the five-year-old startup […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Calpers' Dust-Up With Private Equity
    Thursday Feb 16, 2012

    WSJ's Michael Corkery makes a stop on Mean Street with the story of a battle between the head of Calpers and private-equity industry executives over tax breaks. Photo: Getty Images.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • ARI, Hyperloop, SmartUQ, GrocerKey, & More: This Week’s WI Watchlist
    By Jeff Buchanan - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Catch up on news from Wisconsin’s innovation community with these recent headlines: —ARI Network Services (NASDAQ: ARIS), a Milwaukee-based company that develops e-commerce software for equipment manufacturers and other customers, was acquired for about $140 million by True Wind Capital, a San Francisco-based private equity firm. Prior to the deal, shares in ARI Network Services […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Anatomy of a Direct Mail Control: American Film Institute
    By Paul Bobnak - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    An organization founded by film lovers uses direct mail to expand its community and fund its mission. The American Film Institute began as the result of a presidential mandate in 1967...

    The post Anatomy of a Direct Mail Control: American Film Institute appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Bank of England Vote Sends Warning to Global Investors
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Three of the Bank of England’s eight policy makers vote for higher rates as it gets harder to justify the ultraloose policy that markets are used to.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News