direct disposal of the hudson valley LLC

7309 south broadway
red hook, new york 12571

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4383427

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
DAVID BAYLISS
7309 SOUTH BROADWAY
RED HOOK, NEW YORK, 12571

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DIRECT DISPOSAL OF THE HUDSON VALLEY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In Sacramento, cocktail scene has become a capital idea
    By Lou Bustamonte - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    Sacramento was built for cocktails. With many bars boasting spacious patios, live music, produce from the Central Valley and reasonable prices, finding quality drinks and the atmosphere to match is effortless. The increasingly sophisticated food scene is fueling the demand for equally interesting and thoughtful cocktails; many of the best can be found in restaurant bars. Standard-bearers like Hook & Ladder, Shady Lady and Red Rabbit have nurtured and provided a stage for many talented bartenders heading up some of the best bars in Sacramento and the region.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • The Valley: Hooking Up Angels and Entrepreneurs
    Wednesday Feb 1, 2012

    WSJ's Jessica Vascellaro visits the offices of AngelList in San Francisco. Founder and CEO Naval Ravikant talks about how the company links start-up entrepreneurs with angel investors.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • 7 live sharks, 3 dead ones found in home's basement pool
    Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    LAGRANGEVILLE, N.Y. (AP) — Seven live sharks and three dead ones have been seized from a pool in the basement of a home in New York's Hudson Valley.The state Department of Environmental Conservation said Wednesday officers searching a home in the Dutchess County hamlet of LaGrangeville last month found a 15-foot-diameter aboveground basement pool with seven live sandbar sharks, two dead leopard sharks and one dead hammerhead shark.Officials say all the sharks were 2 feet (0.6 meters) to 4 feet (1.2 meters) long.Marine wildlife experts took blood samples and measured and tagged the sharks before transferring them to the Long Island Aquarium in a truck equipped with water tanks, oxygen and climate control.No one has been charged.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
direct disposal of the hudson valley llc red hook ny