direct best car sales corp

suite 2e
bronx, new york 10456

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4526330

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DIRECT BEST CAR SALES CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • How to Soothe Luxury-Car Buyers: Add Perks and Subtract Haggling
    By ERIC A. TAUB - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Several automakers aim to change the shopping experience with fixed prices, after-sale care and even ways to avoid the dealership altogether.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Luxury Cars Offer More Models, but Find Fewer Buyers
    By NEAL E. BOUDETTE - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Automakers like BMW and Mercedes-Benz have failed to expand their market share by offering more variety, joining the industry’s overall sales decline.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ford savoring supercharged sales of F-150, Super Duty
    By Jeff Yip, Autos Correspondent - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Sales of Ford's F-Series trucks are on fire, providing a bright spot as new car sales slump.With half of the year now fading in the rear-view mirror, Ford reports it sold 429,860 F-150s and Super Duties nationally from January through June 2017, the best first-half since 2004's record performance.In eight of the last 12 months, notes Larry Gach, Ford's regional sales manager, Houston region buyers have snapped up over 4,500 units.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Car News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • There's some truth to those holiday car ads
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Wednesday Dec 3, 2014

    Luxury cars with big red bows on top aren't just something you see on TV, says TrueCar's Eric Lyman. He also explains why Ford was a laggard as Chrysler and GM posted their best November sales in years.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • If Ferrari built an M3: The 2017 Alfa Romeo Giulia Quadrifoglio
    By Jonathan M. Gitlin - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    This might be the best four-door performance car on sale right now.

    Source: Ars Technica
direct best car sales corp bronx ny