diplomat m & e LLC

500 mildread place
uniondale, new york 11533

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4603211

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DIPLOMAT M & E LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Intel’s former chief diversity and inclusion officer has left the company
    By Megan Rose Dickey - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

     Danielle Brown, who spent nearly three years as Intel’s chief diversity and inclusion officer, has left the company, TechCrunch has learned. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Panama Cuts Diplomatic Ties With Taiwan in Favor of China
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Panama has severed diplomatic relations with Taiwan and established ties with China, reflecting a victory for Beijing in its efforts to isolate Taipei.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Qatar Dismisses Arab Demands as Diplomatic Spat Drags On
    Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    The stalemate between Qatar and its Arab neighbors showed no signs of easing after Doha described the demands it received as unrealistic, despite calls for a diplomatic solution by a top Emirati official.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Psst…the Backdoor Route to a Roth IRA
    By Your (optional) podcast author email address (Your (optional) podcast author name) - Monday Mar 3, 2014

    High earners can’t contribute directly to popular Roth individual retirement accounts. But there’s still a way in. We explain a simple two-step strategy that works for many people. WSJ's Karen Damato explains.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Special Reports
  • Top North Korea Nuclear Negotiator Secretly Met With U.S. Diplomats
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    For more than a year, American diplomats held talks with Madame Choi Sun Hee, hoping to free U.S. hostages and even establish a diplomatic channel to constrain North Korea’s nuclear and missile programs.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News