digital talent agents, LLC

3500 buttonwood drive
columbia, missouri 65201

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4629697

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
MISSOURI

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DIGITAL TALENT AGENTS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Gen Z: Throwback Thinking In A Digital Age
    Wednesday Feb 8, 2017

    The newest insights on Generation Z aren't stemming from this demographic's status as digital natives, the ease with which they leap between apps and platforms, or their lightning-fast swiping talents. It's often overlooked that for all their techno-savviness, this generation - 25% of the U.S. population alone - is also navigating similar economic and global political questions as the ones faced by their great-grandparents. The high value they place on relationships, along with consumer savviness and a willingness to take on hard work are the results of the pressures they face, possibly putting their parents' generation to shame.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Teens
  • Allison + Partners Names Weatherbee SVP Of Talent Search
    Wednesday Apr 9, 2014

    Allison + Partners has named Alan Weatherbee as its senior vice president of talent search. Weatherbee, who will be based in Boston, was previously vice president of human resources for Cone Communications. Prior to Cone, Weatherbee was director of recruitment for IPG agencies GolinHarris, Weber Shandwick and Rogers & Cowan.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • The Viewability Trio: Ad Ops, Measurement Science, And Research
    Thursday Nov 5, 2015

    Throughout the transition to the viewable impression as the core currency of digital advertising, many issues have come up. One subject that has not been addressed sufficiently, however, is the critical link among ad and/or revenue ops, measurement science, and research. It is the combination of the skills, talent, and drive of individuals working in these disciplines that enables better measurement.

    Source: Media Post: Metrics Insider
  • Data, Data Everywhere -- But Where's the Marketing Performance?
    Thursday Jul 19, 2012

    The explosion in digital and emerging media channels has brought a huge volume of rich, but complex, data sources. With big data comes the promise of better decision-making information and measurement of marketing performance. A recent study by the Columbia Business School and NYAMA found that 91% of senior corporate marketers believe that successful brands use customer data to drive marketing decisions, improve marketing performance and increase customer acquisition.

    Source: Media Post: Performance Insider
  • Cannon's Got Talent
    Friday Nov 19, 2010

    Nick Cannon, host of "America's Got Talent" and the CEO of his own division at Nickelodeon, talks with WSJ's Lee Hawkins about how he handles unfair public and media scrutiny and his near-term plans to launch back into stand-up comedy.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Recruiting Talent: The Shirt, Dogfish Head Brewery
    Wednesday May 30, 2012

    The Shirt founder Rochelle Behrens and Dogfish Head founder Sam Calagione share advice on recruiting talent at Wall Street Journal's How I Built It 2012 panel in Washington, D.C. WSJ's Vanessa O'Connell leads thediscussion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Small Business
  • Tablet Guides Med Students in Gross Anatomy Lab
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    A digital dissection manual, published by a professor and students at Columbia's medical college, aims to improve the gross anatomy student experience. WSJ's Jason Bellini reports.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Executive Issues: Half-Truths About Talent Management
    By Jean Lobell - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    In this period of fake news and alternative facts, we might feel a bit weary of hearing a term such as “half-truths.” But there is an anonymous quote that approximates what I mean by a half-truth: “Beware of the half-truth. You may have gotten hold of the wrong half...

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit