digital processing solutions, inc.

187 wolf road, suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4523451

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
TEXAS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DIGITAL PROCESSING SOLUTIONS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The SAP-Google data custodian partnership
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • The SAP-Google data custodian partnership
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Time Inc. Cuts 300 Jobs
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Time Inc., the nation's largest magazine publisher, announced a new round of layoffs and buyouts, affecting 300 positions or around 4% of the company's total headcount. Its shrinking headcount hasbeen a bellwether for the travails of legacy print publishers as ad dollars shifted to digital media over the last decade.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Time Inc. Cuts 300 Jobs
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Time Inc., the nation's largest magazine publisher, announced a new round of layoffs and buyouts, affecting 300 positions or around 4% of the company's total headcount. Its shrinking headcount hasbeen a bellwether for the travails of legacy print publishers as ad dollars shifted to digital media over the last decade.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Digital Media Stocks Take A Hit
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    After a stock selloff on Friday, tech companies -- including new digital media companies -- continued their sharp declines on Monday. So-called FANG stocks -- Facebook, Amazon, Netflix, and Google(Alphabet Inc.) -- posted big drops.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Digital Media Stocks Take A Hit
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    After a stock selloff on Friday, tech companies -- including new digital media companies -- continued their sharp declines on Monday. So-called FANG stocks -- Facebook, Amazon, Netflix, and Google(Alphabet Inc.) -- posted big drops.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Lyris Rebrands, Builds Out Digital ERP System To Process Data
    Wednesday Sep 12, 2012

    Emeryville-based Lyris unveiled a digital marketing platform Tuesday resembling an enterprise resource planning (ERP) system built to support online advertising, part of an effort to rebuild andrebrand the company. The transformation began two years ago after Wolfgang Maasberg stepped in as Lyris CEO. The company shuttered several products, reconfigured a global sales organization, andreduced the employee count from 292 employees to 165.

    Source: Media Post: MAD SF