digital exteriors LLC

39 north cozine rd.
manorville, new york 11949

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4452119

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DIGITAL EXTERIORS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NY Times sees jump in digital subscription revenue
    By Reuters - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The New York Times said on Thursday its digital subscription revenue overtook print advertising revenue for the first time — a key milestone in the 166-year old publisher’s efforts to transform itself into a digital media powerhouse. The company’s shares rose as much as 7 percent to their highest since the 2008 financial crisis as...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Disney Slapped With Lawsuit Over ‘Guardians of the Galaxy,’ ‘Avengers: Age of Ultron’ Effects
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Visual effects firm says that Disney contracted with people who stole the technologyThe company was slapped with a lawsuit on Monday by a visual effects company, which claims that its technology was misappropriated for “Beauty and the Beast,” “Guardians of the Galaxy” and Avengers:“[I]n all of the film industry and media accolades about the record-breaking success of ‘Beauty and the Beast,’ and the acclaimed cutting-edge digital MOVA Contour technology that made the film’s success possible, nowhere is it mentioned that the patented and copyright-protected MOVA Contour technology was stolen from its inventor and developer, Rearden LLC, and its owner Rearden Mova LLC,” the suit reads.Nowhere is it mentioned that although Disney had previously contracted with Rearden LLC and its controlled entities on four previous major motion pictures to use MOVA Contour and knew of a Rearden Demand Letter to one of the thieves demanding immediate return of the stolen MOVA Contour system, Disney nonetheless contracted with the thieves to use the stolen MOVA Contour system.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Clear Channel Signs On To MS Awareness Campaign In Boston
    Wednesday Mar 5, 2014

    Clear Channel has signed on to a campaign to help promote awareness in Boston of the neurological disease Multiple Sclerosis. As part of the campaign, Clear Channel will place messages about theillness on the digital billboards it controls in the Boston area. In addition, Clear Channel, which also manages advertising for Boston's South Station, will flash the color orange hourly on thestation's digital billboards to symbolize the fact that a person is diagnosed with MS every hour. South Station's exterior lighting will also be changed to orange.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • Light show to wash Park Conservatory in psychedelia
    By Sam Whiting - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    On Wednesday night at 9:15 p.m., he will find out, along with an expected 10,000 spectators, when his installation “Photosynthesis” flashes to life as the pinnacle of the “Surrealistic Summer Solstice” free concert in Golden Gate Park and probably the peak moment in the citywide celebration surrounding the 50th anniversary of the Summer of Love. The show, which involves a series of psychedelic flowers and insect patterns projected onto the white glass exterior of the Conservatory, will run nightly from sundown until midnight through Oct. 21, funded privately through the San Francisco Parks Alliance. Anticipation is high for the Grand Lighting of the Conservatory, and it will build through a three-hour jamby a band of ’60s survivors at a stage set up along John F. Kennedy Drive near the Conservatory. “Photosynthesis” will run in sequences of 15 or 20 minutes then start up again, with the lighting effect created by 10 projectors built into the refreshment kiosks outside the Conservatory. The artwork is a collaboration between Davis’ nonprofit studio, Illuminate, and Obscura Digital, known for lighting big structures like the Sydney Opera House.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • Gear review: ToughTested Solar 15 Powered Battery Pack
    By Spud Hilton - Thursday Jan 12, 2017

    At 15,000mAh, it’s intended to power your smartphone 10 full charges, as well as tablets (2½ charges), portable games (17½ charges), GPS units (7½ charges) and “action cameras” (10 charges).The Solar 15 also is equipped with a 200mAh solar panel, although there was nothing in the product material that says how long solar charging takes.The dual USB ports allow charging your iPhone and GoPro at the same time, and a digital chip helps identify the kind of gadget and deliver the appropriate charge.Another plus is the rugged exterior, although it’s unclear how much abuse it can take.There’s a clip holder that allows attaching it to a pack or belt (although the loop isn’t quite large enough to fit well on a full-size climbing carabiner).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Gear reviews
digital exteriors llc manorville ny