diamond drugs II, inc.

724 old bethpage road
old bethpage, new york 11804

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4462409

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DIAMOND DRUGS II, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The New War on (Overpriced) Drugs
    By David Ferry - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    Drug prices are too high. Meet the man who could fix them and the surprising opponents who want him to go away.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Leading Your Organization With the Diamond Process
    Thursday Apr 20, 2017

    A business is only as strong as its foundation. Retired Gen. Michael Diamond joins Lunch Break's Tanya Rivero to share a process he developed through years of high-level military service that can strengthen any organization. Photo: iStock

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Books
  • Draft Order on Drug Prices Proposes Easing Regulations
    By SHEILA KAPLAN and KATIE THOMAS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    A draft of an executive order obtained by The Times appears to give the drug industry what it wants with no guarantee that consumer costs will fall.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • To Stave Off a Deportation, Cuomo Pardons a 9/11 Volunteer
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The governor expunged the crime of a 9/11 volunteer and undocumented immigrant facing removal by the immigration authorities because of a decades-old conviction.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Philando Castile, Diamond Reynolds and a Nightmare Caught on Video
    Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    When Diamond Reynolds's boyfriend, Philando Castile, was fatally shot by a police officer, the traumatic events were captured by police and security cameras, and even her own smartphone.

    Source: NYT > Home Page