di falco development LLC

di falco development llc
po box 464
saratoga springs, new york 12866

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4608169

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
THOMAS CANZERI
DI FALCO DEVELOPMENT LLC
125 UNION AVE
SARATOGA SPRINGS, NEW YORK, 12866

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DI FALCO DEVELOPMENT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Qubit Machine Learning Identifies Lost Revenue
    Thursday Oct 27, 2016

    A London-based company has developed technology that tells marketers the revenue they're missing by ignoring to target a specific market segment.

    Source: Media Post: Data and Targeting Insider
  • Hey IoT developers — it’s time you knew your rights
    By David Curry - Tuesday May 16, 2017

    Ahead of the IoT World conference in Santa Clara, California, today, IoT network firm Silver Spring Networks, laid down a marker and published their “Know your Rights” white paper, pointing out what IoT developers should require from network providers.Issues around the best network options for the growing world of IoT are critical right now, and everyone from wireless carriers to hardware makers wants a hand in this game.Silver Springs’ rights read a little like the Ten Commandments, but the market needs that kind of direction.In case you’re wondering, here’s the...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Revolving Door: Martin Williams Advertising Taps DiToro To Head Content Studio
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Kathy DiToro, a noted producer with more than 25 years of experience, is joining Martin Williams Advertising as VP, director of content production.

    In this newly created role, she will leadthe agency’s content studio offering, developing digital and video content to complement the output of the agency's existing broadcast and digital teams.

    DiToro’s appointment is astrategic expansion of the company’s existing offerings, meeting a market need for quick-turnaround, highly creative content production, the agency stated.

    Most recently, she developedand directed Craft Minneapolis, a studio for creative content production. She began her production career at Ogilvy New York before stints at Campbell Mithun and McCann Minneapolis.

     

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Madison Startup Asto Tests Its CT Scanner on a Standing Horse
    By Jeff Buchanan - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Asto CT, a Madison, WI-based startup developing a computed tomography (CT) device for performing scans of animals, has taken a major step forward this spring in its effort to commercialize its machine. The results could impact the field of CT technology for veterinarians and other specialists. In late April, one of the company’s scanners was […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Polyarc’s Moss hides clever VR game design under its cuteness
    By Stephanie Chan - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The adorable action-adventure virtual reality game Moss debuted at this year’s Electronic Entertainment Expo last week for Sony’s PlayStation VR. It’s the first game from Polyarc Games, a studio founded by ex-Bungie developers. Moss takes place in a fairy tale setting that springs up out of an actual virtual book. The player embarks on an […]

    Source: VentureBeat