dhaka gift shop & variety inc

1426 st peters ave
bronx, new york 10461

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4522088

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DHAKA GIFT SHOP & VARIETY INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Last minute Father’s Day gift: Subscription boxes for the win
    By Bari Blitzer - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    So it’s the Friday before Father’s Day and you’re currently gift-less.

    Don’t freak out.

    Drop the gift idea and go for a subscription box. From geeky boxes to monthly bagel subscriptions, this list is sure to have something your dad will love.

    See, you’re not lazy. You’re showing dad how much you love him every single month.

    Nothing better than a NY bagel

    This one’s for the dad who can’t live without the taste of a real New York bagel. From plain, poppy, cinnamon raisin, and more, half a dozen of these bagels are the perfect gift. Get it here for $24.95 per month. Read more...

    More about Ecommerce, Commerce, Father S Day, Mashable Shopping, and Shopping List

    Source: Mashable!
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fordham University Receives $10.5 Million Estate Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Mitch Nauffts) - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The gift from trustee and alumnus Stephen E. Bepler ('64) and his widow, Kim, includes $8 million to endow chairs in mathematics, physics, chemistry, and biology and $2.5 million in support of a new science building to be built on the university's campus in the Bronx....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Get these Father’s Day gifts in two days or less
    By Molly Levine - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Father’s day is right around the corner and people everywhere are simultaneously realizing they totally forgot. (Friendly reminder: it’s always the third Sunday in June.) 

    Don’t panic.  

    Hopefully this list of 15 presents will help inspire you, as there’s something in here for nearly every type of Dad, at nearly every price point. The best part? They’re all Amazon Prime eligible, meaning you’ll have them in two days or less for free. 

     So take a look and cement your status as the favorite child once and for all.   Read more...

    More about Amazon Prime, Gift Guide, Fathers Day, Mashable Shopping, and Shopping List

    Source: Mashable!
dhaka gift shop amp variety inc bronx ny