dhaka dynasty inc

33-25, 81 street
apt. 6e
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4579407

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MD. SOHRAB HOSEN
33-25, 81 STREET
APT. 6E
JACKSON HEIGHTS, NEW YORK, 11372

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DHAKA DYNASTY INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The NBA Dynasty Built Around Stephen Curry
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The championship team primed to become a dynasty wouldn’t exist if it weren’t for Stephen Curry, the player who makes the Warriors make sense.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Time Inc. Explores Sales Of 3 Lifestyle Magazines
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Time Inc. is exploring the sale of three of its titles: 'Coastal Living,' 'Sunset' and 'Golf.' It is also looking to sell off its UK magazine division.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Time Inc. Cuts 300 Jobs
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Time Inc., the nation's largest magazine publisher, announced a new round of layoffs and buyouts, affecting 300 positions or around 4% of the company's total headcount. Its shrinking headcount hasbeen a bellwether for the travails of legacy print publishers as ad dollars shifted to digital media over the last decade.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
dhaka dynasty inc jackson heights ny