devoe 277 LLC

58 barnyard lane
roslyn heights, new york 11577

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4359556

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DEVOE 277 LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • DeVos's Gainful Redeployment
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    She withdraws two rules that punished for-profit schools.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Betsy DeVos's Due Process
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The left is outraged that she wants fairness in sexual assault hearings.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • In France’s ‘Moka,’ a mother seeks revenge for son’s death
    By G. Allen Johnson - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    If Hollywood ever does a remake of “Moka,” it will be much different from the French original about a grieving mother who hunts down the couple she thinks is responsible for her son’s unsolved hit-and-run death.You could rightly call it a thriller, but a slow-burning one, and a film that’s driven by character, not plot points.[...] enjoy the original, preferably in a theater, and revel in the rich, layered performances of veteran actresses Emmanuelle Devos and Nathalie Baye (men are incidental in this movie, another Hollywood no-no).Frustrated with the slow pace of the investigation on the part of the French police, Diane has hired a private investigator who turns up a promising lead — an eyewitness who saw a couple speeding away from the accident scene in a classic, coffee-colored Mercedes.Diane becomes a customer and strikes up a “friendship” with Marlene; meanwhile, without Marlene’s knowledge, she becomes an active bidder for the Mercedes, a sale being handled by Michel.Oh, and Diane, who has ensconced herself in an Evian hotel as this plays out, also buys a gun on the black market.Director Frédéric Mermoud keeps things moving smoothly, but happily he seems more interested in exploring Diane’s grief and her struggle to understand who her son was and could have been rather than the tired twists and turns we’ve come to expect from the modern thriller.[...] although the movie is built around Devos’ performance, Baye makes her scenes count.G. Allen Johnson is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • ‘Lost Tapes: Son of Sam’ explores grim time in N.Y.
    By David Bauder - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    NEW YORK — Geraldo Rivera dates the low point in modern New York City history to Aug. 9, 1977. That was the day before police arrested David Berkowitz, the serial killer who called himself “Son of Sam.” He terrorized the city for a year with late-night shootings, killing six and wounding seven, and primarily targeted young women sitting in cars. The time is vividly brought to life in the Smithsonian Channel documentary, “The Lost Tapes: Son of Sam,” premiering Sunday at 9 p.m. The Investigation Discovery network is airing its own retrospective on the crime spree that airs next Saturday, Aug. 5.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • DeVos on sex assault survivors and the accused: 'All their stories are important'
    By USATODAY - By USATODAY - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    At issue is Obama-era civil rights guidance; some want assault cases referred to law enforcement 

    Source: USA Today
devoe 277 llc roslyn heights ny