desirable cake incorporated

7400 shore front pkwy 7e
arverne, new york 11692

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4402918

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DESIRABLE CAKE INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Mayans Weave Their Identity Into Their Soccer Team
    By Photographs and Text by DANIELE VOLPE - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    C.S.D. Xejuyup of Guatemala incorporates traditional clothing into its uniforms, a decision that echoes its founder’s desire to have his team reflect its community.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gross reason to not eat cake
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Trick to frosting a cake
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Supreme Court will take case on baker who refused to sell wedding cake to gay couple
    By Ruth Brown - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    The Supreme Court is really taking the cake — in this case, the gay wedding cake. The high court will decide whether a Colorado baker was within his rights to refuse to create a wedding cake for a same-sex couple, the body announced Monday. The case pits freedom of speech and religious liberty against equal-treatment...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Blowing Out Birthday Candles Means Blasting Cakes With Spit
    By Laura Northrup - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    When celebrating birthdays, blowing out a cake full of candles and singing a public domain song is a time-honored tradition. Yet has it ever occurred to you that this ritual means that the birthday celebrant is just blasting spit over the candles and the top layer of the cake? Well, now it has. The Journal of Food Research in Canada …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Tina Fey suggests eating sheet cake over protesting alt-right rallies
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Source: Fox News
desirable cake incorporated arverne ny