designed wood flooring center, LLC

208 fen court
syosset, new york 11791

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4386213

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DESIGNED WOOD FLOORING CENTER, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hot Property: Chic one bedroom condo in Twin Peaks
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    A world-class designer reimagining a kitchen has punctuated the open interior of a condo in Twin Peaks.The appliance’s veneer of book-matched wood grain makes a striking contrast against the pristine white counters and cabinets.A sleek interior includes refined materials such as marble counters, Wolf ovens and designer lighting.Marble backsplashes and counters complement the waterfall edged island at the center of the kitchen.Set inside a building erected in 1963, the one-bedroom condo was recently renovated.The result is a refined interior of chic details, like the sparkling chandelier above the kitchen island.Offering an open floor plan, the unit features an elongated great room.Brightened by pendant and recessed lights, the great room also features a full length sliding glass door that opens to a balcony.Designer Mick DeGiulio remodeled the kitchen into an attractive space with integrated appliances, custom cabinetry and marble counters.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • New Citizens Hold Their Heads High, 102 Floors Above New York
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Thirty immigrants were sworn in atop One World Trade Center, in a ceremony that featured a speech by the former U.S. attorney Preet Bharara.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pacific Heights condo with unobstructed views of the bay
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Famed for its prized views and proximity to landmarks, Pacific Heights fetches top dollar as residents demand superlative design to match the scenic surroundings.Upon entering, one stands in a gracious foyer that looks straight into the formal dining room.The larger of the downstairs bedrooms includes an en suite bathroom with a soaking tub, and both enjoy spacious closets.The opposite end of the lower level hosts a living room with a wood-burning fireplace and a built-in entertainment center.Hardwood flooring graces the master suite as the bed rests within an alcove positioned beneath a skylight.Skylights, high-end appliances, bar seating and abundant counter space make for a spot that’s great for cooking and entertaining.Display cabinets grace the room that’s finished with a stainless steel farmhouse sink and built-in speakers.A contemporary kitchen features a Viking range, a bar counter, built-in speakers, and plenty of shelving.The master suite includes a walk-in closet with built-in wardrobe, and the two-level unit includes a wooden deck off an upstairs bedroom.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Fine finishes, versatility define Inner Sunset trilevel
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 1359 Fifth Ave., San Francisco Asking price: $2.495 million. Description: Designed by architect John Maniscalco, this three-bedroom trilevel enjoys an open floor plan and outdoor spaces on all floors. High ceilings and large windows grant an airy ambience while the family room hosts a sleeping alcove, allowing it to double as a fourth bedroom. A flat, landscaped yard rests behind the home and every floor opens to a wood deck.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Russian Hill condo ‘built for everyday living’
    Friday Feb 10, 2017

    Steps from Fisherman’s Wharf, Chinatown and North Beach, the community bordered by Cow Hollow and the Marina District stands out as one of the city’s premier destinations for tourists and residents alike.Box-beam ceilings, refinished oak flooring and handmade moldings speak to the Edwardian aesthetic as Restoration Hardware light fixtures and a Nest thermostat cater to the modern motif.Wainscoting, balustrades and coffered doors evidence craftsmanship found throughout a condo occupying the home’s middle level.The house features three bedrooms, though its flexible design allows the formal living room to serve as a fourth.Upon entering, guests are greeted by a living room warmed by a wood-burning fireplace nestled within a handsome mantlepiece.An open, inviting layout accented with Ann Sacks tiles and white Zodiac marble includes a six-burner Thermador cooktop and various professional inclusions.The kitchen, in tandem with the adjacent open living and dining area, serves as center stage inside the remodeled flat.A tiled floor spans the kitchen as walls of solarium windows frame landmark and bay vistas.Custom cabinets, media storage and a wine fridge speak to convenient living, but the incredible views will captivate you.Coved ceilings, wainscoting and plaster medallions offer a traditional contrast to contemporary amenities like professional kitchen appliances and Restoration Hardware finishes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
designed wood flooring center llc syosset ny