dental horizons of westchester, p.c.

1 eagles bluff
rye brook, new york 10573

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4490041

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DENTAL HORIZONS OF WESTCHESTER, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • How to Afford Quality Dental Care
    By Chris Sirico - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    You have a dental problem that needs attention, but you’re not sure how to pay for your trip to the dentist. Take a deep breath – it’s okay. There are several ways you can afford quality dental care without putting yourself in a financial tailspin. This guide will help you understand the options you’ll have when budgeting for a dental procedure. We’ll cover expected costs for common procedures. We’ll look at what to do if you don’t have insurance. And ...

    The post How to Afford Quality Dental Care appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • Forza Motorsport 7 is an Xbox One X visual standout
    By Jeff Grubb - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    The Forza release cadence is banging on like a drum beat. Microsoft is planning to launch Forza Motorsport 7 later this year for the PC and Xbox One, as well as the newly announced Xbox One X. The game features a native 4K resolution that runs at 60 frames per second. It is due out […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Arts and Crafts-style Home in Westchester
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    A Manhattan couple by way of Italy built and designed this 6,267-square-foot American Arts and Crafts-style home in New York's Westchester County. It is listed for $3.8 million.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Dentists Accuse Delta Dental of Violating Nonprofit Rules
    By Staff Writer - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    A group of dentists at odds with the Massachusetts’ largest dental insurer are accusing the company of violating nonprofit rules and engaging in anticompetitive behavior, and they’re asking Attorney General Maura Healey’s office to investigate. The dentists detailed their complaints against Delta Dental of Massachusetts in an 11-page letter to Healey, penned by their lawyer, James […]

    The post Dentists Accuse Delta Dental of Violating Nonprofit Rules appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Horizon Spins Off Direct Marketing Unit
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The new company will be led by EVP Gene Turner, the shop's veteran direct marketing leader, who adds the title Chief of Horizon Next. It will be based at Horizon's New York headquarters with a secondlocation within the agency's Los Angeles office.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Brooks Koepka Wins the U.S. Open
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Brooks Koepka won the U.S. Open on Sunday, shooting a final round 67 to take the tournament by four shots. It is the 27-year-old American’s first career major title.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Horizon's New Immersive Content Play: UNCVR
    Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    The new unit -- named for the team's ability to "uncover" new media -- will partner with STXsurreal, the immersive content unit that is part of the film and TV studio STX Entertainment.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • On the Runway: The 2017 U.S. Open Winners: Brooks Koepka and ‘Millennial Pink’
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The very rosy palette that many players chose on the tournament’s penultimate day is already a strong favorite with young consumers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page