dental arts of orange county, pLLC

14 north main street
florida, new york 10921

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4344062

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DENTAL ARTS OF ORANGE COUNTY, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • How to Afford Quality Dental Care
    By Chris Sirico - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    You have a dental problem that needs attention, but you’re not sure how to pay for your trip to the dentist. Take a deep breath – it’s okay. There are several ways you can afford quality dental care without putting yourself in a financial tailspin. This guide will help you understand the options you’ll have when budgeting for a dental procedure. We’ll cover expected costs for common procedures. We’ll look at what to do if you don’t have insurance. And ...

    The post How to Afford Quality Dental Care appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • Jury Finds Televangelist Jan Crouch Shunned Granddaughter’s Report of Rape
    By MATT STEVENS - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    A California jury found the conduct of the late Ms. Crouch, co-founder of the Trinity Broadcasting Network, to be “outrageous.” It awarded her granddaughter $2 million.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Arts and Crafts-style Home in Westchester
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    A Manhattan couple by way of Italy built and designed this 6,267-square-foot American Arts and Crafts-style home in New York's Westchester County. It is listed for $3.8 million.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Dentists Accuse Delta Dental of Violating Nonprofit Rules
    By Staff Writer - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    A group of dentists at odds with the Massachusetts’ largest dental insurer are accusing the company of violating nonprofit rules and engaging in anticompetitive behavior, and they’re asking Attorney General Maura Healey’s office to investigate. The dentists detailed their complaints against Delta Dental of Massachusetts in an 11-page letter to Healey, penned by their lawyer, James […]

    The post Dentists Accuse Delta Dental of Violating Nonprofit Rules appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Carrie Fisher Died From Sleep Apnea and Other Factors, Coroner Says
    By THE ASSOCIATED PRESS - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    The Los Angeles County coroner’s office said investigators have not been able to determine an exact cause of death for the actor who died in December.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cosby Jurors Are Named, but Judge Limits What They Can Say
    By SYDNEY EMBER and RICHARD PÉREZ-PEÑA - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The judge, Steven T. O’Neill, made the unusual ruling on Wednesday, and then released the names after calling the jurors.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tenement Museum in New York Names Its New President
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Kevin Jennings, a former nonprofit leader and Obama official, plans to expand the museum’s reach through virtual and augmented reality.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Zone 8 Citrus Trees: Tips On Growing Citrus In Zone 8
    By Bonnie L. Grant - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How