dennis r.e., inc.

246 stone avenue
yonkers, new york 10701

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4417823

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DENNIS R.E., INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Asia and Australia Edition: Jeff Sessions, Dennis Rodman, Donald Trump: Your Morning Briefing
    By CHARLES McDERMID - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Here’s what you need to know to start your day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kik CEO explains why they’re doing an ICO instead of venture fundraising
    By Katie Roof - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

     Ted Livingston, CEO of messaging app Kik, spoke on stage at TechCrunch’s event in Shenzhen, China on Tuesday. Moderator Jon Russell asked him about why the company is doing an initial coin offering (ICO), a newly popularized method of fundraising.It’s”a way to raise funding” and “a way to get money into the company,” he said about the ICO. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Soupman Inc. of 'Seinfeld' Fame Seeks Bankruptcy Protection
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Soupman Inc., of “Seinfeld” fame, filed for bankruptcy protection Tuesday, just weeks after a top company executive was charged with tax evasion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Dennis Rodman's idiotic North Korea visits have his basketball legacy under attack
    By Colin Daileda - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    A human rights group wants former basketball star Dennis Rodman out of the NBA Hall of Fame, thanks to the former Chicago Bulls star's visits to North Korea. 

    Rodman used to be known as an eccentric forward whose hair changed color more often than most chameleons, but his post-NBA career took a turn for the strange even by his own metrics.

    Rodman's visited North Korea five times, chatted with North Korean dictator Kim Jong-un, and called the notoriously brutal dictator a "friend for life." Rodman's latest visit came as American citizen Otto Warmbier was still imprisoned by the North Korean government, and that appears to have been the last straw for The Victims of Communism Memorial Foundation, a nonprofit founded in 1994. Read more...

    More about Newsy, World, and Politics

    Source: Mashable!
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog