dennis everett land surveyor professional corporation

dennis everett, l.s.
109 parkway drive
north syracuse, new york 13212

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4364527

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DENNIS EVERETT LAND SURVEYOR PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Knicks making another run to land Dion Waiters
    By Marc Berman - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    ORLANDO, Fla. — When Steve Mills was Knicks president for a five-month stint during the 2013-14 season, he made a bid to trade for Syracuse product Dion Waiters, who then was with the Cavaliers. Nothing materialized, as Waiters struggled through a troubling season. Last summer, the Knicks again made a lukewarm bid for Waiters when...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Forcing China's Hand on North Korea
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Beijing’s corporate shell game enables Pyongyang to avoid sanctions.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Adam Schenk captures 1st Web.com Tour win at Lincoln Land Charity Championship
    By Dan Kilbridge - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Adam Schenk sank a 25-foot putt for birdie on the second playoff hole at the Lincoln Land Charity Championship to win for the first time on (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Dennis Rodman's idiotic North Korea visits have his basketball legacy under attack
    By Colin Daileda - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    A human rights group wants former basketball star Dennis Rodman out of the NBA Hall of Fame, thanks to the former Chicago Bulls star's visits to North Korea. 

    Rodman used to be known as an eccentric forward whose hair changed color more often than most chameleons, but his post-NBA career took a turn for the strange even by his own metrics.

    Rodman's visited North Korea five times, chatted with North Korean dictator Kim Jong-un, and called the notoriously brutal dictator a "friend for life." Rodman's latest visit came as American citizen Otto Warmbier was still imprisoned by the North Korean government, and that appears to have been the last straw for The Victims of Communism Memorial Foundation, a nonprofit founded in 1994. Read more...

    More about Newsy, World, and Politics

    Source: Mashable!
dennis everett land surveyor professional corporation north syracuse ny