denis investment group global inc.

po box 7591
garden city, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4443161

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DENIS INVESTMENT GROUP GLOBAL INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Fix: Creating a Garden Oasis in the City
    By MICHELLE HIGGINS - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    You’ve finally got some outdoor space. Now what are you going to do with it?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • WPP, Unilever Invest $15 Million In Celtra
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Celtra announced a $15 million investment led by WPP and Unilever Ventures this week. WPP and Unilever have positioned themselves to use Celtra's creative technology throughout Unilever's globalmarketing group, as well as extending Celtra's expertise to Unilever's service providers, technology vendors and media suppliers.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • WPP, Unilever Invest $15 Million In Celtra
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Celtra announced a $15 million investment led by WPP and Unilever Ventures this week. WPP and Unilever have positioned themselves to use Celtra's creative technology throughout Unilever's globalmarketing group, as well as extending Celtra's expertise to Unilever's service providers, technology vendors and media suppliers.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • WPP, Unilever Invest $15 Million In Celtra
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Celtra announced a $15 million investment led by WPP and Unilever Ventures this week. WPP and Unilever have positioned themselves to use Celtra's creative technology throughout Unilever's globalmarketing group, as well as extending Celtra's expertise to Unilever's service providers, technology vendors and media suppliers.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • WPP, Unilever Invest $15 Million In Celtra
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Celtra announced a $15 million investment led by WPP and Unilever Ventures this week. WPP and Unilever have positioned themselves to use Celtra's creative technology throughout Unilever's globalmarketing group, as well as extending Celtra's expertise to Unilever's service providers, technology vendors and media suppliers.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York