deng fei inc

15-91 144th st
whitestone, new york 11357

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4498443

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DENG FEI INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Lakers are done tanking, and the dream is under way
    By Ethan Sears - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Over the last four seasons, the Lakers have featured their four worst teams in franchise history. After the debacle of Kobe Bryant’s retirement tour in 2015-16 and a failed retooling that included the disastrous Timofey Mozgov and Luol Deng contracts last season, Jeanie Buss decided in February to blow up the front office. There was...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • AI is still several breakthroughs away from reality
    By Blair Hanley Frank - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    While the growth of deep neural networks has helped propel the field of machine learning to new heights, there’s still a long road ahead when it comes to creating artificial intelligence. That’s the message from a panel of leading machine learning and AI experts who spoke at the Association for Computing Machinery’s Turing Award Celebration […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Art Review: An Exhibition Worth Thousands of Words
    By ROBERTA SMITH - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    In “Talking Pictures” artists converse in image, by cellphone, in a challenge established by a Met Museum curator.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chairman of Chinese Firm Who Tried to Forge Ties With Jared Kushner Is Detained
    By MICHAEL FORSYTHE and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The detention of Wu Xiaohui, the chairman of Anbang Insurance Group, in China comes amid a broader clampdown on insurance products.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MIT researcher googled 'insider trading' before committing fraud
    By Matthew Humphries - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    The authorities knew what Google searches researcher Fei Yan carried out and what articles he read prior to his insider trading.

    Source: Fox News Tech
deng fei inc whitestone ny