democratic progressive movement of nigeria, inc.

105-66 135th street
richmond hill, new york 11419

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4576227

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
VALENTINE EDOBOR-OSULA
105-66 135TH STREET
RICHMOND HILL, NEW YORK, 11419

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DEMOCRATIC PROGRESSIVE MOVEMENT OF NIGERIA, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Attack Tests Movement Sanders Founded
    By YAMICHE ALCINDOR - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The bloody shooting of Republican lawmakers by a Bernie Sanders supporter could prove to be an opportunity for the senator’s fans to consider their message.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hillary Clinton Starts Onward Together, a New Political Group
    By NIRAJ CHOKSHI - Tuesday May 16, 2017

    The nonprofit will look to support grass-roots organizations that are part of a progressive movement against President Trump’s policies.

    Source: New York Times
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal March 27, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Monday Mar 27, 2017

    Republicans turn to Democrats after health bill failure, what happens to the ACA now and Double amputee, Marine veteran sworn-in as N.Y. police officer.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • The Jihad of the American Left
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Much like Islamic jihad, the progressive jihad in America will continue and grow, fanned by the flames of the media and Democrats calling Trump an illegitimate president.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Is Bernie Sanders, 75, Too Old for 2020? His Fiercest Fans Say No
    By YAMICHE ALCINDOR - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    At the People’s Summit this weekend, the senator’s supporters raised the question: Can he run again for president at 79, or should he hand off the baton?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Deficits in Cellular Recycling May Be Key in Better Understanding Parkinson’s Disease
    Wednesday May 31, 2017

    “It’s a time of tremendous revolution in Parkinson’s disease,” says Un J. Kang, MD, H. Houston Merritt Professor of Neurology and Chief of the Division of Movement Disorders at Columbia University Medical Center. Significant progress has been made in understanding the multifactorial pathogenesis of this neurodegenerative disease, with a focus on genetic and environmental factors, -

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York