demetrios g. xistris p.c.

52 webster avenue, unit 44
new rochelle, new york 10801

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4500275

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DEMETRIOS G. XISTRIS P.C.
2013 - DEMETROIS G. XISTRIS P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Meet the bishop ‘waging holy war’ on both liberals and Muslims
    By SWNS - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    The Bishop of Cordoba, Demetrio Fernández González, is “waging holy war” against Muslims and lefties who want to wrest control of a cathedral away from the Catholic Church — who stole it from the Moors 800 years ago. The bitter fight has broken out over the Mosque-Cathedral of Cordoba in Andalusia, in southern Spain. The...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Rangers make enormous splash with discount Kevin Shattenkirk
    By Larry Brooks - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    For years and years and years, the Rangers essentially bribed free agents to come to New York with bloated contract offers in reverse auctions in which the organization sold its soul as the highest bidder. Saturday, the world spun 180 degrees when Kevin Shattenkirk, a New Rochelle native and resident who always dreamed of wearing...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Five Sites of New York’s L.G.B.T. History
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Jacob Riis Park, a Manhattan church, the Bum Bum Bar and more. In 360 degrees, visit five sites that helped shape New York City’s L.G.B.T. community and its history.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kevin Shattenkirk explains other reason he signed with Rangers
    By Brett Cyrgalis - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    If it was clear that Kevin Shattenkirk wanted to come play for the Rangers, maybe it wasn’t clear just how confident he was about their chance to win a Stanley Cup. The 28-year-old defenseman from New Rochelle signed his four-year, $26.6 million contract as a free agent on July 1, carrying an annual salary-cap hit...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
demetrios g xistris pc new rochelle ny