deer view homeowners' association, ltd.

9520 fisk road
akron, new york 14001

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4499322

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DEER VIEW HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION, LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 25 Outstanding Homeowner Association Software Tools
    By Terry Ibele [Learning Apricot] - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    If you’re in the market for homeowner association software, here’s a list of 25 options to consider.

    Source: Wild Apricot
  • America's Cup Turns Homeowners Into Landlords
    Wednesday Apr 25, 2012

    With the America's Cup sailing into San Francisco Bay next summer, some local homeowners with views of the race are renting out their homes to yachting fans willing to pay for a front-row seat. (Originally published Apr. 24, 2012)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • Domain Name Assn. Elects Five New Directors
    Wednesday Apr 2, 2014

    The Domain Name Association, or DNA, has elected five new directors to its board, the Internet trade association said Wednesday. The newly elected directors include Afilias Limited ChairmanPhilipp Grabensee; Web.com Senior Vice President Bob Weigand; Jeff Neuman, senior vice president for registry services at Neustar; Stacey King, senior corporate counsel at Amazon; and VladimirShadrunov, director of TLD projects at Asiamix Digital Ltd. DNA said its 12-member board will be responsible for "providing leadership and advancing the association's mission to educate the publicabout the expansion of domain names."

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • Applying Acaricide Insecticides: Using An Acaricide For Tick Control
    By Ilana Goldowitz Jimenez - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Zone 8 Boundary Trees – Choosing Trees For Privacy In Zone 8
    By Ilana Goldowitz Jimenez - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Findings Do Not Support Steroid Injections for Knee Osteoarthritis
    Tuesday May 23, 2017

    Each month we present you with the latest featured study from the research teams at JAMA, Journal of the American Medical Association. Check out the video for intriguing updates in the fields of medicine and heal

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • Home Monitoring of Blood Sugar Did Not Improve Glycemic Control After 1 Year
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Each month we present you with the latest featured study from the research teams at JAMA, Journal of the American Medical Association. Check out the video for intriguing updates in the fields of medicine and healthcare.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel