deer meadow manchester realty, LLC

p.o. box 432
manchester center, vermont 05255

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4483197

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DEER MEADOW MANCHESTER REALTY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Manchester Names Ariana Grande Honorary Citizen
    By Eoghan Macguire - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Councilors in Manchester have named pop star Ariana Grande as the city's first honorary citizen for her work in the aftermath of May's terror attacks.

    Source: NBC News
  • Debut For Manchester Hyperlocal News Service Backed By Google
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Tech start-up Like No Other is trying to get Manchester's millennials more interested in local news. Funded by Google, the start-up is using ten beacons around Manchester to beam hyperlocal storiesfrom the Manchester Evening News to passersby.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • One Day, One Place: Manchester, resilient and united
    By Jeanne Cooper - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Play word association with “Manchester” and most likely “United” follows, thanks to the world-renowned soccer team of Northern England’s hub (and much to the dismay of its crosstown rival, Manchester City). A 10-minute walk from Piccadilly Station, this tidy grid of restored cotton warehouses — virtually abandoned by the 1980s — now hosts independent cafes, restaurants and art venues amid shiny offices and condos. Join art and culture critic Hayley Flynn on one of her frequent walking tours of the Northern Quarter to find more obscure artworks, such as tiny homages to Manchester bands (e.g. Joy Division) on bee-stamped bollards, and animal images that recall the area’s former pet shops. Don’t leave without browsing Afflecks, a beehive of eclectic boutiques — everything from Italian ceramics and vintage clothes to tattoos and pets — in a four-story, art-bedecked Victorian department store. Today, a photo in the cathedral shows some of the damage, which took 20 years to repair, while a placard offers a special prayer for victims of the May 22 attack. The cathedral, and many other downtown buildings, also sustained damage from a 1996 bombing by the Irish Republican Army, which had called in a warning that prevented fatalities but unfortunately not injuries. The largest bomb to hit the United Kingdom in peacetime, it helped spur the redesign of the city center, home to bustling glass-walled shopping centers and more ornate, repurposed public buildings. The latter include vast Edwardian halls such as the Corn Exchange, now a restaurant complex; the three-domed Royal Exchange, home to an innovative spherical theater and an excellent cafe; and the University of Manchester’s John Rylands Library, a Gothic Revival delight with rare texts on exhibit. Hop on a bus or the Metrolink tram to one of the newest scenes of Greater Manchester’s regrowth, the Salford Quays, and walk across the footbridge to Imperial War Museum North. Daniel Libeskind’s first building in the United Kingdom, the aluminum-clad, tripartite building appropriately stands on a World War II bomb site; one could spend hours here, absorbing the free museum’s fascinating wall-size video projections, wartime artifacts and artworks. Statues outside the 76,000-seat arena pay tribute to the coach and players who helped lead the team to win the European Cup in 1968, a decade after a plane crash in Munich killed eight players. Return to downtown for dinner at Albert’s Schloss, a former Methodist chapel turned concert hall (upstairs) and German tavern (downstairs), or the Refuge, a trendy restaurant and bar in a grand, Victorian terra cotta structure built for an insurance company and now a chic hotel (the Principal Manchester).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Manchester bombing ‘hero’ stole credit card of grandma injured in attack: cops
    By The Sun - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    A homeless man who was labelled a “hero” for helping Manchester bombing victims has been charged with stealing a credit card off a woman injured in the attack. Greater Manchester Police said Chris Parker, 33, of no fixed abode, has been charged with two counts of theft after stealing a bank card from injured grandma...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • The Families Of Each Manchester Terror Attack Victim Will Receive $324,000 From A Public Donation Fund
    By davidmatthews - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    After the May bombing left 22 dead, family members and those injured are now eligible to receive money donated from the public.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Dad recalls moment he told wife their daughter was killed in the Manchester bombing
    By Lia Eustachewich - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The father of the youngest victim killed in the Manchester bombing recalled the tragic moment he told his injured wife that their daughter was gone. Speaking on what would’ve been Saffie’s 9th birthday, Andrew Roussos said he had been “dreading” breaking the news to wife Lisa — but that in the end, she already knew...

    Source: New York Post: News
deer meadow manchester realty llc manchester center ny