dee dee cesspools and drainage inc.

3502 horseblock rd
medford, new york 11763

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4446042

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DEE DEE CESSPOOLS AND DRAINAGE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Elizabeth Warren Urges Companies to Speak Out on Health-Care
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Sen. Elizabeth Warren (D., Mass.) calls on companies to speak out on health-care reform, in a conversation with WSJ's Jerry Seib at the CFO Network annual meeting in Washington.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Introducing Xconomy Voices (Podcast), Episode 1: Mary Lou Jepsen
    By Wade Roush - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    It’s always been Xconomy’s mission to reach audiences—both here on our website, and at our many live events around the country—with deep insights into the innovation process, divined from experts embedded in the world’s most important hubs of high-tech entrepreneurship. And now we’re doing that in one more medium: podcasting. I’m thrilled to be collaborating […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Facebook invented the perfect stalking tool — but it won’t let you have it
    By Kerry Flynn - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Facebook is testing a simultaneously useful and creepy feature for profiles. 

    I opened my Facebook profile Friday morning and discovered a tiny new box at the top, below my profile picture—a search bar.

    But doesn't Facebook already have a search bar? Yes, they do, but this one apparently is limited to searching within my own profile. The search bar also appears on every one of my friend's profiles for searching within theirs. 

    It's not a new test, and unfortunately, or perhaps fortunately for all of us, it's going to be discontinued, according to Facebook spokesperson.  Read more...

    More about Facebook, Apps And Software, Online Media, Facebook Profiles, and Business

    Source: Mashable!
  • 'Call of Duty: WWII' takes a bow on the PlayStation E3 stage
    By Adam Rosenberg - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Something very unusual happened during Sony's pre-E3 PlayStation briefing: Call of Duty, usually a blockbuster presence at the annual event, was relegated to just-a-trailer duty.

    What's there looked sensational, of course. There still isn't a first-person shooter roller-coaster quite like Call of Duty's. And as Activision's shiny, new toy, Destiny 2 gets the spotlight.

    That said: don't count out WWII. The step away from modern combat is a refreshing shift for the series, and it sounds like the story writers are willing to take some worthwhile risks. Read more...

    More about Entertainment, Gaming, Playstation, Activision, and E3 2017

    Source: Mashable!
  • Admire the beauty that is Instagram's art gallery at Cannes
    By Kerry Flynn - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    All your favorite — and least favorite — tech giants are in Cannes this week, trying to impress the world's wealthiest advertisers with good conversation, great wine, and outlandish displays at Cannes Lions, an international festival of creativity for the creative communications industry.

    Instagram, the Facebook-owned app known for supporting photographers and models, is at Cannes this year and to celebrate, the platform built an art gallery, titled #WanderandWonder.

    The exhibit has inspired social sharing across Twitter, Facebook, and, of course, Instagram.  Read more...

    More about Facebook, Advertising, Instagram, Snapchat, and Cannes

    Source: Mashable!
  • Foo Fighters announce new album, tour, festival, and world domination
    By Tricia Gilbride - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Anyone who needs a Dave Grohl fix is in luck. 

    The Foo Fighters' next album, Concrete and Gold, will be out on Sept. 15. If that's not enough, how about a tour and their own Foo Fighters-curated music festival? Cal Jam Fest will take place Oct. 7 in San Bernardino. CA with guests like Queens of the Stone Age, Japandroids, and Bob Mould. 

    The band's most recent album, Sonic Highways, came out in 2014. 

    Concrete and Gold track list:

    1. T-Shirt

    2. Run

    3. Make It Right

    4. The Sky Is A Neighborhood

    5. La Dee Da

    6. Dirty Water

    7. Arrows

    8. Happy Ever After (Zero Hour)

    9. Sunday Rain

    10. The Line

    11. Concrete and Gold Read more...

    More about Tourism, Music Festival, Dave Grohl, Foo Fighters, and Entertainment

    Source: Mashable!
  • How the halo effect made you believe the insane bus parkour scene in 'Speed'
    By Angela Paviera - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    It's time to suspend your disbelief and watch a bus soar over Los Angeles, as we look at not only HOW the stunt worked, but WHY you totally bought into the bus jump from Speed.

    Subscribe to CineFix for episodes and movie-related content. Read more...

    More about Mashable Video, Explosions, Stunts, Speed, and Art Of The Scene

    Source: Mashable!