deborah s schron md p.c.

200 hempstead avenue
lynbrook, new york 11563

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4362412

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DEBORAH S SCHRON MD P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • “Five Questions For …” Houston Technology Center’s Deborah Mansfield
    By Angela Shah - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Houston—Before Deborah Mansfield joined the Houston Technology Center, she was a bench scientist working in genetics and a grants manager at the University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center. Those positions, along with an MBA earned during weekend classes and a hands-on education of “the ABCs of business” at a Houston retailer, together give Mansfield […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Original ‘Doctor Who’ companion dies at 89
    By TVLine - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Deborah Watling lost her battle with lung cancer.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • The Los Angeles Philharmonic Lost Its Leader. Can It Stay on Top?
    By MICHAEL COOPER - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Deborah Borda, who helped make the orchestra the envy of the music world, left for the New York Philharmonic. But nobody in Los Angeles seems worried.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Deborah Watling, First ‘Doctor Who’ Companion, Dies at 69
    By Debbie Emery, provided by
    - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Deborah Watling, the British actress who played the first companion on “Doctor Who,” has died after a short battle with cancer.The actress traveled across the galaxy with Patrick Troughton’s “second Doctor” in the BBC sci-fi series, playing Victoria Waterfield in 40 episodes between 1967 and 1968.Due to the BBC’s traditional policy of wiping TV episodes after broadcast, only two of Watling’s “Doctor Who” episodes — 1967’s “The Tomb of the Cybermen” and 1968’s “The Enemy of the World” — still exist in their entirety, DigitalSpy reported.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • New dance works at Deborah Slater’s Studio 210
    By Carlos Valladares - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Deborah Slater’s Studio 210 will present the works in progress of three dance artists Friday and Saturday, July 28 and 29.13th Floor (Jenny McAllister and Zach Fischer) will perform “Tiger and Otter,” a quirky tale of two characters in a public library who may or may not be the titular animals.The Studio 210 Residency, established in 2012, gives artists two months of rehearsal and studio space to craft unique dance works, with professional counsel from Slater.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Clinical Implications of Transgenderism vs. Sex Identity Disorder
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The four-decade politicization of sex-related mental disorders is finally reaching its completion, with dire implications for sanity in general.

    Source: American Thinker
deborah s schron md pc lynbrook ny