deborah rosenberg, LLC

79 valley view road
chappaqua, new york 10514

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution (Nov 26, 2013)

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4470112

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DEBORAH ROSENBERG, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Original ‘Doctor Who’ companion dies at 89
    By TVLine - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Deborah Watling lost her battle with lung cancer.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • The Los Angeles Philharmonic Lost Its Leader. Can It Stay on Top?
    By MICHAEL COOPER - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Deborah Borda, who helped make the orchestra the envy of the music world, left for the New York Philharmonic. But nobody in Los Angeles seems worried.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Deborah Watling, First ‘Doctor Who’ Companion, Dies at 69
    By Debbie Emery, provided by
    - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Deborah Watling, the British actress who played the first companion on “Doctor Who,” has died after a short battle with cancer.The actress traveled across the galaxy with Patrick Troughton’s “second Doctor” in the BBC sci-fi series, playing Victoria Waterfield in 40 episodes between 1967 and 1968.Due to the BBC’s traditional policy of wiping TV episodes after broadcast, only two of Watling’s “Doctor Who” episodes — 1967’s “The Tomb of the Cybermen” and 1968’s “The Enemy of the World” — still exist in their entirety, DigitalSpy reported.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • New dance works at Deborah Slater’s Studio 210
    By Carlos Valladares - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Deborah Slater’s Studio 210 will present the works in progress of three dance artists Friday and Saturday, July 28 and 29.13th Floor (Jenny McAllister and Zach Fischer) will perform “Tiger and Otter,” a quirky tale of two characters in a public library who may or may not be the titular animals.The Studio 210 Residency, established in 2012, gives artists two months of rehearsal and studio space to craft unique dance works, with professional counsel from Slater.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
deborah rosenberg llc chappaqua ny