deborah a. bechtel, ea LLC

47 wilkes avenue
amsterdam, new york 12010

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4401247

County
MONTGOMERY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DEBORAH A. BECHTEL, EA LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Kirk Douglas on Surviving a Childhood Home With Little Food and No Heat
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The award-winning actor, now 100, lived in poverty in Amsterdam, N.Y.; then a friendship led him to Hollywood

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • The Best Amsterdam Day Trips: A Quick-Escape Guide
    Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Three excursions for competitive foodies, art hounds and castle-loving kids

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fashion, Food And Street-Legal Drugs
    Monday May 20, 2013

    In Amsterdam, a spring fashion lookbook was transformed into an extreme cookbook, full of recipes using street-legal drugs. The agency Arnold Amsterdam created "Baked" to drive attention to Europeanonline men's fashion store FreshCotton.com's launch of an exclusive, special edition Stussy Amsterdam T-shirt that costs 35 euro.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog
  • New dance works at Deborah Slater’s Studio 210
    By Carlos Valladares - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Deborah Slater’s Studio 210 will present the works in progress of three dance artists Friday and Saturday, July 28 and 29.13th Floor (Jenny McAllister and Zach Fischer) will perform “Tiger and Otter,” a quirky tale of two characters in a public library who may or may not be the titular animals.The Studio 210 Residency, established in 2012, gives artists two months of rehearsal and studio space to craft unique dance works, with professional counsel from Slater.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Deborah Watling, First ‘Doctor Who’ Companion, Dies at 69
    By Debbie Emery, provided by
    - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Deborah Watling, the British actress who played the first companion on “Doctor Who,” has died after a short battle with cancer.The actress traveled across the galaxy with Patrick Troughton’s “second Doctor” in the BBC sci-fi series, playing Victoria Waterfield in 40 episodes between 1967 and 1968.Due to the BBC’s traditional policy of wiping TV episodes after broadcast, only two of Watling’s “Doctor Who” episodes — 1967’s “The Tomb of the Cybermen” and 1968’s “The Enemy of the World” — still exist in their entirety, DigitalSpy reported.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
deborah a bechtel ea llc amsterdam ny