debora turczan, pt, pLLC

163 north detroit avenue
massapequa, new york 11758

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4570320

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DEBORA TURCZAN, PT, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Want To Reach Moms? Celebrate Imperfection, Authentically
    Friday Mar 31, 2017

    Motherhood is as old as time. And so is perpetuating the myth of the perfect mother. Whether a stay-at-home mom or a work-away-from-home mom, most women do not relate to the flawless and faultlessmother archetype that media and advertising continue to exalt.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Moms
  • Agency Execs Question New Amazon Alexa Video Approach
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Amazon's Alexa is getting 'smarter' with video. The online retailer is adding new capabilities to Alexa so that consumers can control video content and services by voice. The Video Skill API wasrecently added to Amazon's Alexa Skills Kit to bring voice control capabilities to video content providers.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Harlem townhouse rental sets a record
    By Amanda Fung - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The Harlem residential real estate market has hit a record.This week a townhouse at 2001 Fifth Ave. has been rented for $19,995 a month, which includes one month of free rent on a one-year lease,...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Lincoln-Sudbury Claims State Title to Round Out Final Nike/USL HSB Top 25
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Dropbox announces massive network expansion
    By Ron Miller - Monday Jun 19, 2017

     When Dropbox announced it was leaving AWS last year and bringing the bulk of the operation in-house, you had to figure it was working on a significant network expansion, and today the company announced a massive global network growth plan that is designed to increase syncing speed for users and cut costs for the company. The plan involves several approaches including custom-built… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations