dean snyder construction co.

p.o. box 181
clear lake, iowa 50428

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4396739

County
LEWIS

Jurisdiction
IOWA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DEAN SNYDER CONSTRUCTION CO.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Couple's Dream Home With Views of Lake Michigan
    Thursday May 18, 2017

    Elissa Morgante and her husband Fred Wilson recently finished construction on a $1.3 million home. It has a sweeping lawn that leads down to the lake and a private white sand beach. Photo: Bob Stefko for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Gabe Pressman, a Dean of New York TV Journalism, Dies at 93
    By ROBERT D. McFADDEN - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    To generations of mayors, governors and ordinary New Yorkers, Mr. Pressman, WNBC’s senior correspondent, seemed always on the scene.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Facebook has plans to expand New Mexico data center
    By SUSAN MONTOYA BRYAN, Associated - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Gov. Susana Martinez's office announced early Tuesday that the social media giant will be doubling its investment in the state with the planned expansion of its data center currently under construction near Los Lunas, a rural area just outside of Albuquerque, New Mexico's largest metropolitan area.The news comes as New Mexico looks to turn the corner after a crippling budget crisis that stemmed from a downturn in the oil and natural gas sectors and an overall weak economy.State utility regulators also cleared the way for Facebook and Public Service Co. of New Mexico to create a renewable energy tariff, which allows the company to secure solar- and wind-generated electricity to power the data center.State economic development officials have estimated that New Mexico could gain about $65 million in gross-receipts tax revenue over the next decade from construction and infrastructure costs related to the project.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • RealCo Accelerator Startup Dauber Gets $1.1M for Trucking Tech
    By David Holley - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    San Antonio—Dauber, a trucking-focused app maker that’s working with the San Antonio-based RealCo accelerator, has raised $1.1 million in seed funding from the startup accelerator, angel investors, and people in the trucking industry. Dauber makes an app that provides construction trucking companies with real-time analytics and data visualization capabilities. The app aims to eliminate paperwork […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Actor James Cromwell to report to jail for plant protest
    Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    WAWAYANDA, N.Y. (AP) — Oscar-nominated actor James Cromwell is heading to jail in New York for blocking traffic to protest a power plant.A town judge sentenced the 77-year-old Cromwell and two fellow protesters to a week in the Orange County Jail for civil disobedience at the construction site of a 650-megawatt natural gas-fired power plant in December 2015.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
dean snyder construction co clear lake ny