dean maltz architect, pLLC

250 park avenue
attn: michael grandis
new york, new york 10177

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4424903

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DEAN MALTZ ARCHITECT, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Inside a med school dean’s secret life of drugs and hookers
    By Ruth Brown - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The former head of USC’s prestigious medical school for years carried on an astounding double life — married, respected eye doctor by day and meth-smoking, philandering party animal by night, it was revealed Monday. “He would say, ‘They love me around here. The medical students think I am God,’” 21-year-old Sarah Warren, a former prostitute...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Gabe Pressman, a Dean of New York TV Journalism, Dies at 93
    By ROBERT D. McFADDEN - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    To generations of mayors, governors and ordinary New Yorkers, Mr. Pressman, WNBC’s senior correspondent, seemed always on the scene.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Disgraced med school dean to be fired over sordid allegations
    By Associated Press - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    LOS ANGELES — The University of Southern California announced Friday that it will fire its former medical school dean over allegations that he abused drugs. The school has started the process of terminating Dr. Carmen Puliafito from the faculty and stripping him of tenure, USC Provost Michael W. Quick announced in a letter to the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Acclaimed modernist architect Gunnar Birkerts dies at 92
    Friday Aug 18, 2017

    NEEDHAM, Mass. (AP) — Gunnar Birkerts, an internationally acclaimed modernist architect who designed buildings including the Federal Reserve Bank in Minneapolis, the Corning Museum of Glass in Corning, New York, and the University of Michigan Law Library, has died. He was 92.His son, Sven Birkerts, says his father died Tuesday of congestive heart failure at his home in Needham, Massachusetts.Birkerts was born in Riga, Latvia, but fled during World War II. He made his way to Stuttgart, Germany, where he began studying architecture. In 1949, Birkerts emigrated to the United States and worked for several architecture firms in the Midwest before he and a colleague, Frank Straub, founded Birkerts and Straub in 1962.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
dean maltz architect pllc new york ny