dealer breaks LLC

106 berkshire road
rockville centre, new york 11570

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4340407

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DEALER BREAKS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • In Luxury Auto, Dealers Must Be Data-driven
    Wednesday Apr 12, 2017

    The dealership is no longer a consumer's first stop when researching an auto purchase. While the test drive remains essential, most consumers begin their search online, drastically cutting down on thetime they have historically spent looking around showrooms. All signs point to a period in time, not far off, where consumers can buy their cars online and then drive away with the cars withoutspeaking to a salesperson.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Affluent
  • Opioid Dealers Embrace the Dark Web to Send Deadly Drugs by Mail
    By NATHANIEL POPPER - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    Anonymous online sales are surging, and people are dying. Despite dozens of arrests, new merchants — many based in Asia — quickly pop up.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Honda Enlists Feline For Dealer Service Campaign
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Honda is using an Insta-famous cat to remind customers of the importance of keeping their Honda vehicles in top condition with Honda Genuine Parts and Service.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Honda Enlists Feline For Dealer Service Campaign
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Honda is using an Insta-famous cat to remind customers of the importance of keeping their Honda vehicles in top condition with Honda Genuine Parts and Service.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily