deal's painting company LLC

474 tryon road
utica, new york 13502

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4631166

County
ONEIDA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DEAL'S PAINTING COMPANY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Expanding Teladoc Adds Network, Tech With $440M Best Doctors Deal
    By David Holley - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Dallas—In Teladoc’s acquisition of Boston-based Best Doctors—a $440 million cash-and-stock deal that the companies announced Monday—Teladoc (NYSE: TDOC) is gaining a business that lets it offer more specialization in its telemedicine services. Best Doctors connects individuals who have tough decisions to make about treatments—or who want a second opinion about a diagnosis—with top-rated doctors worldwide. […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal March 27, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Monday Mar 27, 2017

    Republicans turn to Democrats after health bill failure, what happens to the ACA now and Double amputee, Marine veteran sworn-in as N.Y. police officer.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe.The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Expanding Teladoc Adds Network, Tech With $440M Best Doctors Deal
    By David Holley - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Dallas—In Teladoc’s acquisition of Boston-based Best Doctors—a $440 million cash-and-stock deal that the companies announced Monday—Teladoc (NYSE: TDOC) is gaining a business that lets it offer more specialization in its telemedicine services. Best Doctors connects individuals who have tough decisions to make about treatments—or who want a second opinion about a diagnosis—with top-rated doctors worldwide. […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Charter Urges Judge To Throw Out NY's Suit Over Slow Web Connections
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Cable company Charter is asking a judge to dismiss a lawsuit by New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman, who alleges that the company duped consumers by delivering slower-than-advertised broadbandspeeds.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • Rich guy Leo DiCaprio surrenders priceless art in wake of embezzlement scandal
    By Samantha Scelzo - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Leonardo DiCaprio may have received some very expensive paintings in a super shady way.

    According to artnet, DiCaprio, a known art collector, is reportedly in the process of surrendering a $3.2 million Pablo Picasso painting and a $9 million Jean-Michel Basquiat collage to U.S. authorities in the wake of a huge embezzlement scandal.

    Red Granite — the company that produced DiCaprio's movie The Wolf of Wall Street — was co-founded by Riza Aziz, the stepson of Malaysian prime minister Najib Razak, and reportedly received illicit financing from the 1Malaysia Development Berhad fund (also known as 1MDB fund). The fund was initially created for the purposes of economic development, but now allegedly has a hand in less noble dealings. Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Art, Government, Leonardo Dicaprio, and Scandal

    Source: Mashable!
  • The Expert Way to Arrange Flowers---Inspired by a Paul Klee Painting
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    For a June bouquet, floral designer Lindsey Taylor takes cues from a Paul Klee painting that evokes musical notes

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle