de montebello art international l.l.c.

255 executive drive, suite 310
plainview, new york 11803

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4357895

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MARC DE MONTEBELLO
255 EXECUTIVE DRIVE, SUITE 310
PLAINVIEW, NEW YORK, 11803

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DE MONTEBELLO ART INTERNATIONAL L.L.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jeff Koons Sent Paris Flowers. Can It Find the Right Vase?
    By RACHEL DONADIO - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The artist donated his large sculpture “Bouquet of Tulips” to honor terrorism victims. The project is stuck in red tape, and its critics wish it would disappear.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tenement Museum in New York Names Its New President
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Kevin Jennings, a former nonprofit leader and Obama official, plans to expand the museum’s reach through virtual and augmented reality.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Admire the beauty that is Instagram's art gallery at Cannes
    By Kerry Flynn - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    All your favorite — and least favorite — tech giants are in Cannes this week, trying to impress the world's wealthiest advertisers with good conversation, great wine, and outlandish displays at Cannes Lions, an international festival of creativity for the creative communications industry.

    Instagram, the Facebook-owned app known for supporting photographers and models, is at Cannes this year and to celebrate, the platform built an art gallery, titled #WanderandWonder.

    The exhibit has inspired social sharing across Twitter, Facebook, and, of course, Instagram.  Read more...

    More about Facebook, Advertising, Instagram, Snapchat, and Cannes

    Source: Mashable!
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company