dc tree services corp.

p.o. box 2
shelter island, new york 11964

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4519479

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DC TREE SERVICES CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Home Buyers Flock to Shelter Island
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    A five-minute ferry ride from the Hamptons, the 8,000-acre island offers a rich history, scant traffic and gentler prices.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Shelter Island: A Long Island Vacation Destination
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Shelter Island—an 8,000-acre island wedged between Long Island’s North and South Forks that can only be reached by boat or private plane—draws a moneyed crowd in search of a more laid-back vibe. Photo: Dorothy Hong for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Mysterious object lodged on beach baffles visitors
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    WESTERLY, R.I. — A tree removal company’s attempt to uproot a mysterious object with steel legs that is lodged on a Rhode Island beach has been postponed. WPRI-TV reports that East Beach Association President Peter Brockmann says the Tuesday evening extrication by Rocky’s Tree Service has been canceled due to deteriorating conditions on the beach....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • New show turns shelter dogs into service dogs
    Friday Aug 11, 2017

    How two dog trainers take dogs from a shelter and train them into service dogs helping people with disabilities.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Listing of the Day: Shelter Island
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The house was originally built for Richard Salter Storrs, a minister at Brooklyn's Church of the Pilgrims, which historians say President Abraham Lincoln attended.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
dc tree services corp shelter island ny