dave's mechanic & iron works corp.

103-38 121st street
richmond hill, new york 11419

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4578860

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DAVE'S MECHANIC & IRON WORKS CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • DimensionalMechanics Joins Rush to Bring A.I. to All
    By Benjamin Romano - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    When he was 13, Rajeev Dutt, inspired by science-fiction authors such as Isaac Asimov, envisioned a world with ubiquitous artificial intelligence. His startup, DimensionalMechanics, is one of many companies large and small trying to deliver on that vision. The company has built a set of software tools meant to make it easier for non-experts to […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Campaign Monitor CEO Alex Bard Resigns to Work in VC: Reports
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Campaign Monitor's CEO Alex Bard has resigned, in order to join a venture capital firm, Australian reports state. And founders Dave Greiner and Ben Richardson, who founded the firm, have stepped backfrom operational duties.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • “Five Questions For …” Houston Technology Center’s Deborah Mansfield
    By Angela Shah - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Houston—Before Deborah Mansfield joined the Houston Technology Center, she was a bench scientist working in genetics and a grants manager at the University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center. Those positions, along with an MBA earned during weekend classes and a hands-on education of “the ABCs of business” at a Houston retailer, together give Mansfield […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Campaign Monitor CEO Alex Bard Resigns to Work in VC: Reports
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Campaign Monitor's CEO Alex Bard has resigned, in order to join a venture capital firm, Australian reports state. And founders Dave Greiner and Ben Richardson, who founded the firm, have stepped backfrom operational duties.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
  • Dave Chappelle announces a bunch of shows after disappearing for twelve years
    By Margaret Sullivan - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    He's baaaaack.

    After a twelve year absence, a few infrequent public appearances aside, Dave Chappelle has *finally* reappeared — with a residency at Radio City Music Hall in New York this August (following the release of his two Netflix comedy specials in March). 

    The ten-date residency will include guest performances from Donald Glover, Erykah Badu, Chris Rock, The Roots, Trevor Noah, Ali Wong and Childish Gambino. 

    Tickets for the show will go on sale this Friday, June 16.

    Don't miss out — Gambino had previously said the Governor's Ball would be his only show of the year, and who knows how long Chappelle will stay in the public eye before disappearing for twelve more years.  Read more...

    More about Entertainment, New York, Live, Dave Chappelle, and Childish Gambino

    Source: Mashable!