darul ihsan cultural center usa inc.

34-14 44th street, suite 1r
long island city, malta 11101

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4587838

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DARUL IHSAN CULTURAL CENTER USA INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • San Francisco to Develop Treasure Island as Major Cultural Site
    By JORI FINKEL - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The 405-acre site will be the city’s largest development of open space since Golden Gate Park in 1871.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shelter Island: A Long Island Vacation Destination
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Shelter Island—an 8,000-acre island wedged between Long Island’s North and South Forks that can only be reached by boat or private plane—draws a moneyed crowd in search of a more laid-back vibe. Photo: Dorothy Hong for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Welcome to the softer side of gutted Sears stores
    By John Biggs - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     If there is any indication of the cultural import and effect of the “millennials” – a term I dislike for reasons I will explain later – look no further than America’s malls. The Baby Boomer hubris and NIMBYism that sent malls into further and further orbits from city centers has come home to roost and it promises to change the face of retail in a big way. First,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • A Deep Dive Into New York's East Side Access Project
    Sunday Apr 24, 2016

    The East Side Access project will link the Long Island Railroad to New York City's Grand Central Terminal. Projected to be completed in 2022, it required construction of about eight miles' worth of tunneling in Manhattan and Queens. Photo: Denise Blostein/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Urban Heat Islands Can Be Deadly, and They're Only Getting Hotter
    By Molly Peterson - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    How built-up cities and higher temperatures threaten human health.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • What to Pack for a Galápagos Trip
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Snorkeling gear, a day pack and a sun hat are musts for a visit to the islands.

    Source: NYT > Home Page