dark space inc.

3000 marcus avenue suite 1e5
lake success, new york 11042

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4347159

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DARK SPACE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • SpaceX completes first half of its weekend doubleheader
    By Eric Berger - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The company's successes are starting to stack up for the year 2017.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 07 December, 2016 – Episode 596 – This Week in Science Podcast (TWIS)
    By Kirsten Sanford - Thursday Dec 15, 2016

    Science Gets Policy, Dark Matter Distribution, Gut Feelings, Bird Laser Goggles, Fake News Memories?, Breathe In, Justin’s Habitat Corner, FDA Fast Tracks, Weed Scientists, Virtual Games, Sea Bees, And Much More…

    Source: This Week in Science
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 14 December, 2016 – Episode 597 – This Week in Science Podcast (TWIS)
    By Kirsten Sanford - Friday Dec 16, 2016

    Fearful Science, Climate Science, Run..., Sleep..., Big Headed Ladies, Sexy Stressors, Metaphorically Feeling, Disappearing Penis Bones, Testing Gravity, Glow Worm Pee, Talking Monkeys, And Much More...

    Source: This Week in Science
  • 19 April, 2017 – Episode 615 – This Week in Science Podcast (TWIS)
    By Kirsten Sanford - Thursday Apr 20, 2017

    Marching For Science, Dark Matter Filaments, Hydrogen Around Us, Snow Pack Predictions, Vanishing Rivers, Battery Bottles, Pigeon Society, Pigeon Sex Differences, Bacterial Cancer Diagnosis, Blood For Brains, Rub Weed On It, Frogs For Noses, Blind Cave Evolution, And Much More...

    Source: This Week in Science
  • Whole Foods Deal Shows Amazon’s Prodigious Tolerance for Risk
    By DAVID STREITFELD - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A longtime approach of making bold — and sometimes head-scratching — moves has brought Jeff Bezos staggering success.

    Source: NYT > Home Page