darcy f. wallen, lcsw, p.c.

r i spivack consulting inc
247 cayuga rd ste 200
buffalo, new york 14225

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4375375

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DARCY F. WALLEN, LCSW, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Investor Takes on Buffalo Wild Wings
    Wednesday May 17, 2017

    Marcato Capital Management wants a management shake-up, but the restaurant chain has other ideas.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Food & Drink
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Zone 7 Rose Varieties – Tips On Growing Roses In Zone 7 Gardens
    By Darcy Larum - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Protecting Gardens Year Round: How To Weatherproof The Garden
    By Darcy Larum - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Rep. Meeks: 'Bad Culture' at Wells Fargo
    Thursday Sep 29, 2016

    Rep. Gregory Meeks (D., N.Y.) questions Wells Fargo CEO John Stumpf on the "bad culture" at Wells Fargo. Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Funds
  • Psst…the Backdoor Route to a Roth IRA
    By Your (optional) podcast author email address (Your (optional) podcast author name) - Monday Mar 3, 2014

    High earners can’t contribute directly to popular Roth individual retirement accounts. But there’s still a way in. We explain a simple two-step strategy that works for many people. WSJ's Karen Damato explains.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Special Reports
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports