danish & bawla corp

4 new hyde park rd ste 4
franklin square, new york 11010

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4535024

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DANISH & BAWLA CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Welcome to the softer side of gutted Sears stores
    By John Biggs - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     If there is any indication of the cultural import and effect of the “millennials” – a term I dislike for reasons I will explain later – look no further than America’s malls. The Baby Boomer hubris and NIMBYism that sent malls into further and further orbits from city centers has come home to roost and it promises to change the face of retail in a big way. First,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • UK company sold spy tools to the repressive governments battling the 'Arab Spring'
    By Colin Daileda - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A UK company sold surveillance tools to authoritarian governments that could be used to stamp out signs of dissent.  

    BAE Systems, according to an investigation conducted by the BBC and the Danish newspaper Dagbladet Information, began shopping surveillance tools to governments in the Middle East after they bought a Danish company called ETI, which built a surveillance system known as "Evident." 

    That purchase happened in January 2011, around the same time of popular uprisings in several Middle Eastern nations that came to be collectively known as the "Arab Spring." 

    More about Privacy, Newsy, Surveillance, Arab Spring, and World

    Source: Mashable!
  • A car park space in Hong Kong just sold for the low low price of $664,260
    By Yvette Tan - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    In a city where land is sparse, even parking lots go for a premium.

    A parking space in Hong Kong has been sold for a record $664,260 (HK$ 5.18 million) — making it the most expensive parking space in the world, according to the South China Morning Post.

    At just 188 square feet, or 17.5 square metres, that works out to a staggering $3,500 per square foot. 

    To put things in context, apartments in New York went for an average price of $1,750 per square foot, in mid-2016. 

    A micro-apartment in New York

    The buyer of the parking lot, an executive director of an investment firm in Hong Kong, already has two other parking spaces in the luxury apartment complex in the West of the island. Read more...

    More about Hong Kong, Parking Lot, Car Park, Property Prices, and World

    Source: Mashable!
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica